phone0411 861 269
$9.85 flat-rate shipping (for under 3kg)*
0 item

Eternal Source Privacy Policy

At Eternal Source Pty Ltd, customer service is our number one priority and, as part of this commitment, we are dedicated to keeping your details private.

Eternal Source Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured and confidential. We use this information to identify your orders, provide you with our fortnightly newsletter (if applicable), personalise your shopping experience with us and to provide you with fantastic customer service!

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, and at Eternal Source Pty Ltd you are able to checkout as a guest or, if you prefer, you can create an account with us for future use. 

If you choose to create an account with us, you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Eternal Source Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We do not pass on / sell / swap any of your personal details with any third parties that aren't direcltly related to your customer support enquiries.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Eternal Source Pty Ltd uses cookies to allow you to maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Cookies sent to your computer from Eternal Source Pty Ltd only last while you are browsing our website. We do not store persistent cookies on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Eternal Source Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Eternal Source Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Eternal Source Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call Us: 0411 861 269

E-mail: info@eternalsource.com.au

Credit for this Template

We acknowledge, with thanks, that we have created our Privacy Policy by adapting the Generic Privacy Policy for Australian Websites, posted on 16 February 2010 by Michael Visser.